London Bus Ride | Canada Water, London Bridge, City of London, Shoreditch

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Added by
11 Views
London bus ride route visual on the 47 route from Canada Water Bus Station to Shoreditch via London Bridge, the City of London and Liverpool Street Station.

I have added music over the original sound because it was very disruptive and unpleasant, because the bus was just about to fall apart any moment.

The video was filmed in December 2020, when it was allowed to go outside and use the public transport.

⏱️ TIMESTAMPS / ????️ POINTS OF INTEREST
0:00 - Canada Water Bus Station
0:49 - Lower Road
1:47 - Jamaica Road
3:35 - Bermondsey Station
3:47 - Jamaica Road
5:39 - Tooley Stree
7:45 - London Bridge Station
8:54 - London Bridge
10:00 - City of London
11:03 - Bishopsgate (City of London)
12:30 - Liverpool Street Station
13:00 - Bishopsgate
14:12 - Shoreditch

???? Bus Stops Covered ????

???? Canada Water Bus Station

????Neptune Street / St Olaves Estate

???? Southwark Park

???? Drummond Road

???? Bermondsey Station

???? St James's Road

???? Jamaica Road / Abbey Street

???? Dockhead

???? Tanner Street

???? Boss Street

???? Tooley Street / City Hall

???? London Bridge Station

???? London Bridge

???? Monument Station

???? Fenchurch Street

???? Threadneedle Street

???? Wormwood Street

???? Liverpool Street Station

???? Primrose Street

???? Curtain Road

???? Shoreditch Town Hall

???? Shoreditch

???? SUBSCRIBE http://bit.ly/2sfdbFk
| Like ???? | Comment ???? | Share ???? |

???? VISIT MY WEBSITE
▸ https://urbanwalkingexperience.com

???? SUPPORT ME
If you are enjoying my content, please support me.

☕ BUY ME A VIRTUAL COFFEE (ONE TIME DONATION)
▸https://ko-fi.com/urbanwalkingexperience

???? URBAN WALKING EXPERIENCE MERCH
▸https://teespring.com/en-GB/stores/urban-walking-experience

⬇️ LONDON WALKING TOURS AND TRAVEL GUIDES ⬇️
As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases. (Affiliate Links)

⭐ Best London Walking Tour Guides ⭐
London's Hidden Walks: Volumes 1-3
▸https://amzn.to/3fvfGHg

Walking London: 30 Original Walks
▸https://amzn.to/2MQxVtN

Walking London’s Waterways
▸https://amzn.to/2Zq2cXo

⭐ Best London Travel Guides ⭐
Rick Steves London 2020 (Travel Guide)
▸https://amzn.to/3hjTcu3

Lonely Planet Best of London 2020 (Travel Guide)
▸https://amzn.to/2USnLNZ

Fodor’s London 2020 (Full-color Travel Guide)
▸https://amzn.to/32fVvJB

*****************************************

AFFILIATE DISCLOSURE:
I use affiliate links, which means that if you click on one and make a purchase, I'll receive a small commission. As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases.

CREDITS:
Subscribe Button by MrNumber112 https://youtu.be/Fps5vWgKdl0

TAGS:
#CityofLondon #Londonbridge #London #WalkingTour #CityWalks #LondonWalks #VideoWalks #UrbanWalkingExperience
Category
LISBON
Commenting disabled.